Power Banks / INIU Carry P50-E1 vs Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2
INIU Carry P50-E1 vs Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2
INIU Carry P50-E1
36Wh and 45W with a built-in lanyard cable — the pocketable everyday pick.
Wins overall by 0.2 points
Quick Verdict
Too close to call on score alone: 0.2 points separate them. 36Wh and 45W with a built-in lanyard cable — the pocketable everyday pick. The Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 answers with a different set of strengths, so let the categories below decide it.
The INIU Carry P50-E1 and Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 are both closely matched power Bank models, and the INIU Carry P50-E1 is $47 cheaper than the Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 ($32.99 vs $79.99). On Display, the INIU Carry P50-E1 leads (7.5 vs 5.5/10) — how clearly it tells you what charge is left. On Charging Speed, the Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 leads (8.5 vs 7.5/10) — output wattage and how fast it refills your devices. On Portability, the INIU Carry P50-E1 leads (9.0 vs 8.0/10) — weight and size relative to the capacity you get. Overall, the INIU Carry P50-E1 scores 7.7/10 across our 8 scoring categories versus 7.5/10 for the Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2, though the gap is close enough that your specific use case should decide it. Below, we break down the full spec sheet, category-by-category scores, and exactly who should buy which one.
Side-by-Side Comparison
| Spec | INIU Carry P50-E1 | Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $32.99 | $79.99 |
| Release Year | 2024 | 2026 |
| Capacity (mAh) | 10000 | 10000 |
| Capacity (Wh) | 36 | Not published by the manufacturer |
| Max Output (W) | 45 | 45 wired, 25 wireless |
| Ports | 2x USB-C, 1x USB-A | 1x USB-C |
| Built-in Cable | Yes — detachable USB-C lanyard cable | No |
| Pass-Through Charging | Not published by the manufacturer | Charges two devices at once; self-charging while in use is not documented |
| Display | Digital percentage | 5 LED dots |
| Weight (g) | 160✓ | 197 |
| Recharge Time | Not published by the manufacturer | About 90 at 30W |
| Airline Carry-On Safe | Yes | Yes |
| Magnetic Wireless | No | Yes — Qi2.2 certified at 25W |
| Warranty | 12 months | 12 months |
| Colors | Black, White | Black, White |
Category Scores
Capacity
The INIU Carry P50-E1 and Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 are level here, at 6.0/10 each. how many full phone or laptop charges it actually delivers is not what separates these two — look to the categories where the scores diverge.
Charging Speed
The Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 leads clearly here, 8.5 against 7.5 — a 1.0-point margin on output wattage and how fast it refills your devices. If that is what you are buying for, the INIU Carry P50-E1 does not close the gap elsewhere.
Portability
The INIU Carry P50-E1 leads clearly here, 9.0 against 8.0 — a 1.0-point margin on weight and size relative to the capacity you get. If that is what you are buying for, the Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 does not close the gap elsewhere.
Build Quality
The Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 leads clearly here, 7.5 against 7.0 — a 0.5-point margin on materials, finish and how well it survives a bag. If that is what you are buying for, the INIU Carry P50-E1 does not close the gap elsewhere.
Display
The INIU Carry P50-E1 leads clearly here, 7.5 against 5.5 — a 2.0-point margin on how clearly it tells you what charge is left. If that is what you are buying for, the Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 does not close the gap elsewhere.
Features
The Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 leads clearly here, 8.5 against 7.5 — a 1.0-point margin on pass-through, built-in cables, app control and extras. If that is what you are buying for, the INIU Carry P50-E1 does not close the gap elsewhere.
Versatility
The INIU Carry P50-E1 and Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 are level here, at 8.0/10 each. range of devices it can usefully charge, from earbuds to laptops is not what separates these two — look to the categories where the scores diverge.
Value
The INIU Carry P50-E1 leads clearly here, 9.0 against 8.0 — a 1.0-point margin on capacity and output relative to price. If that is what you are buying for, the Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 does not close the gap elsewhere.
Best For
Choose the INIU Carry P50-E1 if…
- • Display matters most to you — the INIU Carry P50-E1 scores 7.5/10 here (how clearly it tells you what charge is left).
- • Portability matters most to you — the INIU Carry P50-E1 scores 9.0/10 here (weight and size relative to the capacity you get).
- • Value matters most to you — the INIU Carry P50-E1 scores 9.0/10 here (capacity and output relative to price).
- • You want to spend less — it's $47 cheaper.
- • Your main use case is airline.
Choose the Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 if…
- • Charging Speed matters most to you — the Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 scores 8.5/10 here (output wattage and how fast it refills your devices).
- • Features matters most to you — the Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 scores 8.5/10 here (pass-through, built-in cables, app control and extras).
- • Your main use case is magsafe.
Pros & Cons
INIU Carry P50-E1
Pros
- +45W is enough to charge a phone at full speed and top up a small laptop
- +The lanyard cable means you can leave a separate cable at home
- +Only 160g
- +Digital percentage rather than four LED dots
Cons
- −No confirmed standalone Amazon listing could be matched to this exact model number — INIU runs several near-identical 45W 10,000mAh SKUs, so verify the model before buying
- −Output drops to 15W shared when several devices are attached
- −Pass-through charging is not documented by INIU
Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2
Pros
- +Qi2.2 at 25W is genuinely twice as fast as the 'MagSafe compatible' 7.5W pucks it sits beside on Amazon
- +45W wired output as well, so it is not wireless-only
- +Light for a magnetic bank at 197g
Cons
- −Only five LED dots rather than a percentage readout
- −Baseus publishes mAh but no watt-hour figure
- −25W wireless requires a phone that supports Qi2.2 — older iPhones fall back to 15W
- −Single USB-C port
Shop by Need
FAQs
Is the INIU Carry P50-E1 or Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 better overall?+
Based on our 8-category scoring, the INIU Carry P50-E1 comes out ahead overall. See the full breakdown in the scores section above — the right pick still depends on which categories matter most for your use case.
Which is better for Display, the INIU Carry P50-E1 or the Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2?+
The INIU Carry P50-E1 scores higher on Display (7.5/10 vs 5.5/10) — how clearly it tells you what charge is left.
Which is better for Charging Speed, the INIU Carry P50-E1 or the Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2?+
The Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 scores higher on Charging Speed (8.5/10 vs 7.5/10) — output wattage and how fast it refills your devices.
Which is better for Portability, the INIU Carry P50-E1 or the Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2?+
The INIU Carry P50-E1 scores higher on Portability (9.0/10 vs 8.0/10) — weight and size relative to the capacity you get.
Which is better for Features, the INIU Carry P50-E1 or the Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2?+
The Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 scores higher on Features (8.5/10 vs 7.5/10) — pass-through, built-in cables, app control and extras.
Is the INIU Carry P50-E1 worth the price difference over the Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2?+
The INIU Carry P50-E1 is the cheaper option at $32.99 versus $79.99. Whether the pricier model is "worth it" depends on how much you value its lead in Display.
Which is better suited to my use case?+
The INIU Carry P50-E1 is the better fit if you mainly care about airline. The Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 is the better fit for magsafe.
What's the warranty on the INIU Carry P50-E1 vs the Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2?+
The INIU Carry P50-E1 ships with a 12-month warranty; the Baseus PicoGo AM52 Qi2.2 ships with a 12-month warranty. Always confirm current terms on the manufacturer's site before buying.
Should I wait for the next model instead of buying either of these?+
If either model is more than two years old, a successor may be close — check the "Latest Model" link on each product page. Otherwise, both are current, well-supported options and there's no strong reason to wait.
Cheaper Option
Nitecore NB10000 Gen4 — $69.95
Premium Option
Anker Nano Power Bank 10K 30W (A1259) — $49.99
Specifications and prices for both products last verified . Scores are calculated from published specifications — see how we compare products.