TCRThe Comparison Report

Power Banks / INIU Carry P50-E1 vs Nitecore NB10000 Gen4

INIU Carry P50-E1 vs Nitecore NB10000 Gen4

Best Overall

INIU Carry P50-E1

36Wh and 45W with a built-in lanyard cable — the pocketable everyday pick.

Wins overall by 1.0 points

Check Price at Retailers

Quick Verdict

A 1.0-point gap makes the INIU Carry P50-E1 the straightforward choice here. 36Wh and 45W with a built-in lanyard cable — the pocketable everyday pick.

The INIU Carry P50-E1 and Nitecore NB10000 Gen4 are both closely matched power Bank models, and the INIU Carry P50-E1 is $37 cheaper than the Nitecore NB10000 Gen4 ($32.99 vs $69.95). On Display, the INIU Carry P50-E1 leads (7.5 vs 4.0/10) — how clearly it tells you what charge is left. On Charging Speed, the INIU Carry P50-E1 leads (7.5 vs 5.0/10) — output wattage and how fast it refills your devices. On Value, the INIU Carry P50-E1 leads (9.0 vs 6.5/10) — capacity and output relative to price. Overall, the INIU Carry P50-E1 scores 7.7/10 across our 8 scoring categories versus 6.7/10 for the Nitecore NB10000 Gen4. Below, we break down the full spec sheet, category-by-category scores, and exactly who should buy which one.

Side-by-Side Comparison

SpecINIU Carry P50-E1Nitecore NB10000 Gen4
Price$32.99$69.95
Release Year20242026
Capacity (mAh)1000010000
Capacity (Wh)3639
Max Output (W)4522.5 single, 15 total
Ports2x USB-C, 1x USB-A2x USB-C
Built-in CableYes — detachable USB-C lanyard cableYes — USB-C lanyard cable
Pass-Through ChargingNot published by the manufacturerYes
DisplayDigital percentageLED check indicator
Weight (g)160143
Recharge TimeNot published by the manufacturerNot published by the manufacturer
Airline Carry-On SafeYesYes
Magnetic WirelessNoNo
Warranty12 months12 months
ColorsBlack, WhiteBlack

Category Scores

CapacityHow many full phone or laptop charges it actually delivers
INIU Carry P50-E1
6.0
Nitecore NB10000 Gen4
6.0
Charging SpeedOutput wattage and how fast it refills your devices
INIU Carry P50-E1
7.5
Nitecore NB10000 Gen4
5.0
PortabilityWeight and size relative to the capacity you get
INIU Carry P50-E1
9.0
Nitecore NB10000 Gen4
10.0
Build QualityMaterials, finish and how well it survives a bag
INIU Carry P50-E1
7.0
Nitecore NB10000 Gen4
9.0
DisplayHow clearly it tells you what charge is left
INIU Carry P50-E1
7.5
Nitecore NB10000 Gen4
4.0
FeaturesPass-through, built-in cables, app control and extras
INIU Carry P50-E1
7.5
Nitecore NB10000 Gen4
6.5
VersatilityRange of devices it can usefully charge, from earbuds to laptops
INIU Carry P50-E1
8.0
Nitecore NB10000 Gen4
6.5
ValueCapacity and output relative to price
INIU Carry P50-E1
9.0
Nitecore NB10000 Gen4
6.5
CapacityCharging SpeedPortabilityBuild QualityDisplayFeaturesVersatilityValue
INIU Carry P50-E1 Nitecore NB10000 Gen4

Capacity

The INIU Carry P50-E1 and Nitecore NB10000 Gen4 are level here, at 6.0/10 each. how many full phone or laptop charges it actually delivers is not what separates these two — look to the categories where the scores diverge.

Charging Speed

The INIU Carry P50-E1 leads clearly here, 7.5 against 5.0 — a 2.5-point margin on output wattage and how fast it refills your devices. If that is what you are buying for, the Nitecore NB10000 Gen4 does not close the gap elsewhere.

Portability

The Nitecore NB10000 Gen4 leads clearly here, 10.0 against 9.0 — a 1.0-point margin on weight and size relative to the capacity you get. If that is what you are buying for, the INIU Carry P50-E1 does not close the gap elsewhere.

Build Quality

The Nitecore NB10000 Gen4 leads clearly here, 9.0 against 7.0 — a 2.0-point margin on materials, finish and how well it survives a bag. If that is what you are buying for, the INIU Carry P50-E1 does not close the gap elsewhere.

Display

The INIU Carry P50-E1 leads clearly here, 7.5 against 4.0 — a 3.5-point margin on how clearly it tells you what charge is left. If that is what you are buying for, the Nitecore NB10000 Gen4 does not close the gap elsewhere.

Features

The INIU Carry P50-E1 leads clearly here, 7.5 against 6.5 — a 1.0-point margin on pass-through, built-in cables, app control and extras. If that is what you are buying for, the Nitecore NB10000 Gen4 does not close the gap elsewhere.

Versatility

The INIU Carry P50-E1 leads clearly here, 8.0 against 6.5 — a 1.5-point margin on range of devices it can usefully charge, from earbuds to laptops. If that is what you are buying for, the Nitecore NB10000 Gen4 does not close the gap elsewhere.

Value

The INIU Carry P50-E1 leads clearly here, 9.0 against 6.5 — a 2.5-point margin on capacity and output relative to price. If that is what you are buying for, the Nitecore NB10000 Gen4 does not close the gap elsewhere.

Best For

Choose the INIU Carry P50-E1 if…

  • Display matters most to you — the INIU Carry P50-E1 scores 7.5/10 here (how clearly it tells you what charge is left).
  • Charging Speed matters most to you — the INIU Carry P50-E1 scores 7.5/10 here (output wattage and how fast it refills your devices).
  • Value matters most to you — the INIU Carry P50-E1 scores 9.0/10 here (capacity and output relative to price).
  • Versatility matters most to you — the INIU Carry P50-E1 scores 8.0/10 here (range of devices it can usefully charge, from earbuds to laptops).
  • You want to spend less — it's $37 cheaper.
Check Price at Retailers

Choose the Nitecore NB10000 Gen4 if…

  • Build Quality matters most to you — the Nitecore NB10000 Gen4 scores 9.0/10 here (materials, finish and how well it survives a bag).

Pros & Cons

INIU Carry P50-E1

Pros

  • +45W is enough to charge a phone at full speed and top up a small laptop
  • +The lanyard cable means you can leave a separate cable at home
  • +Only 160g
  • +Digital percentage rather than four LED dots

Cons

  • No confirmed standalone Amazon listing could be matched to this exact model number — INIU runs several near-identical 45W 10,000mAh SKUs, so verify the model before buying
  • Output drops to 15W shared when several devices are attached
  • Pass-through charging is not documented by INIU

Nitecore NB10000 Gen4

Pros

  • +143g is a genuine differentiator if you are counting grams for hiking or ultralight travel
  • +Carbon fibre shell is tougher than any plastic rival here
  • +Nitecore publishes the watt-hour figure, so you can prove airline compliance at a gate
  • +True pass-through — it charges itself and a device at the same time

Cons

  • 22.5W is the slowest output of any modern bank here, and only 15W once both ports are used
  • $69.95 for 10,000mAh is expensive — you are paying for the weight saving
  • No percentage display, just a check indicator

Shop by Need

FAQs

Is the INIU Carry P50-E1 or Nitecore NB10000 Gen4 better overall?+

Based on our 8-category scoring, the INIU Carry P50-E1 comes out ahead overall. See the full breakdown in the scores section above — the right pick still depends on which categories matter most for your use case.

Which is better for Display, the INIU Carry P50-E1 or the Nitecore NB10000 Gen4?+

The INIU Carry P50-E1 scores higher on Display (7.5/10 vs 4.0/10) — how clearly it tells you what charge is left.

Which is better for Charging Speed, the INIU Carry P50-E1 or the Nitecore NB10000 Gen4?+

The INIU Carry P50-E1 scores higher on Charging Speed (7.5/10 vs 5.0/10) — output wattage and how fast it refills your devices.

Which is better for Value, the INIU Carry P50-E1 or the Nitecore NB10000 Gen4?+

The INIU Carry P50-E1 scores higher on Value (9.0/10 vs 6.5/10) — capacity and output relative to price.

Which is better for Build Quality, the INIU Carry P50-E1 or the Nitecore NB10000 Gen4?+

The Nitecore NB10000 Gen4 scores higher on Build Quality (9.0/10 vs 7.0/10) — materials, finish and how well it survives a bag.

Is the INIU Carry P50-E1 worth the price difference over the Nitecore NB10000 Gen4?+

The INIU Carry P50-E1 is the cheaper option at $32.99 versus $69.95. Whether the pricier model is "worth it" depends on how much you value its lead in Display.

What's the warranty on the INIU Carry P50-E1 vs the Nitecore NB10000 Gen4?+

The INIU Carry P50-E1 ships with a 12-month warranty; the Nitecore NB10000 Gen4 ships with a 12-month warranty. Always confirm current terms on the manufacturer's site before buying.

Should I wait for the next model instead of buying either of these?+

If either model is more than two years old, a successor may be close — check the "Latest Model" link on each product page. Otherwise, both are current, well-supported options and there's no strong reason to wait.

Cheaper Option

Anker Nano Power Bank 10K 30W (A1259) — $49.99

Premium Option

Anker Nano Power Bank 10K 30W (A1259) — $49.99

Specifications and prices for both products last verified . Scores are calculated from published specifications — see how we compare products.

You May Also Like