TCRThe Comparison Report

Portable Power Stations / Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 vs BLUETTI Elite 200 V2

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 vs BLUETTI Elite 200 V2

Best Overall (Close Call)

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

2,000W real output and a 49-minute recharge — but no longer expandable.

Wins overall by 0.0 points

Buy on Amazon

Quick Verdict

This is close. The Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 edges ahead by 0.0 points, but that margin is inside the noise — the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 is a defensible pick on its own terms. 6,000 cycles and 2kWh — the longest-lived battery in the category.

The Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 and BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 are both closely matched portable Power Station models, and the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 is $200 cheaper than the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 ($799 vs $999). On Portability, the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 leads (7.0 vs 4.5/10) — weight and handling relative to capacity. On Capacity, the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 leads (8.5 vs 6.5/10) — usable watt-hours and how long it runs real appliances. On Recharge Speed, the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 leads (9.5 vs 8.0/10) — how quickly it refills from mains power. Overall, the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 scores 7.1/10 across our 8 scoring categories versus 7.1/10 for the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2, though the gap is close enough that your specific use case should decide it. Below, we break down the full spec sheet, category-by-category scores, and exactly who should buy which one.

Side-by-Side Comparison

SpecAnker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2BLUETTI Elite 200 V2
Price$799.00$999.00
Release Year20252024
Capacity (Wh)10242073.6
AC Output (W)20002600
Surge Output30003,900 via Power Lifting. This is a voltage-reduction mode, not true inverter surge — it will run resistive loads like kettles and heaters but will not start a motor or compressor that a genuine surge rating would
Battery ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle Life4,000 cycles to 80% capacity6,000+ cycles to 80% capacity
AC Outlets54
Other Ports2x USB-C 140W, 1x USB-C 15W, 1x USB-A 12W, 1x 12V/10A car socket2x USB-C 100W, 2x USB-A 15W, 1x 12V/10A car socket
Max Solar Input6001000
AC Recharge Time4984 to full, roughly 50 to 66 to 80% in TurboBoost
Weight (lbs)24.953.4
ExpandableNo — Anker removed expansion on Gen 2 to save weight. The Gen 1 C1000 and C1000X do support the BP1000 add-on batteryNo
UPS SwitchoverYes — under 10msYes — about 15 to 20ms
App ControlYesYes — Wi-Fi and Bluetooth
Warranty24 months24 months
ColorsBlackGrey

Category Scores

CapacityUsable watt-hours and how long it runs real appliances
Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2
6.5
BLUETTI Elite 200 V2
8.5
Output PowerContinuous AC output and whether the surge rating is genuine
Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2
8.5
BLUETTI Elite 200 V2
9.0
Recharge SpeedHow quickly it refills from mains power
Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2
9.5
BLUETTI Elite 200 V2
8.0
Solar InputMaximum solar input and how practical off-grid recharging is
Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2
7.0
BLUETTI Elite 200 V2
8.5
PortabilityWeight and handling relative to capacity
Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2
7.0
BLUETTI Elite 200 V2
4.5
ExpandabilityWhether extra battery packs can be added, and how far it scales
Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2
1.0
BLUETTI Elite 200 V2
1.0
FeaturesUPS switchover, app control, port variety and extras
Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2
8.0
BLUETTI Elite 200 V2
8.0
ValueCapacity and output relative to price
Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2
9.0
BLUETTI Elite 200 V2
9.0
CapacityOutput PowerRecharge SpeedSolar InputPortabilityExpandabilityFeaturesValue
Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 BLUETTI Elite 200 V2

Capacity

The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 leads clearly here, 8.5 against 6.5 — a 2.0-point margin on usable watt-hours and how long it runs real appliances. If that is what you are buying for, the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 does not close the gap elsewhere.

Output Power

The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 leads clearly here, 9.0 against 8.5 — a 0.5-point margin on continuous AC output and whether the surge rating is genuine. If that is what you are buying for, the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 does not close the gap elsewhere.

Recharge Speed

The Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 leads clearly here, 9.5 against 8.0 — a 1.5-point margin on how quickly it refills from mains power. If that is what you are buying for, the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 does not close the gap elsewhere.

Solar Input

The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 leads clearly here, 8.5 against 7.0 — a 1.5-point margin on maximum solar input and how practical off-grid recharging is. If that is what you are buying for, the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 does not close the gap elsewhere.

Portability

The Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 leads clearly here, 7.0 against 4.5 — a 2.5-point margin on weight and handling relative to capacity. If that is what you are buying for, the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 does not close the gap elsewhere.

Expandability

The Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 and BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 are level here, at 1.0/10 each. whether extra battery packs can be added, and how far it scales is not what separates these two — look to the categories where the scores diverge.

Features

The Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 and BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 are level here, at 8.0/10 each. UPS switchover, app control, port variety and extras is not what separates these two — look to the categories where the scores diverge.

Value

The Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 and BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 are level here, at 9.0/10 each. capacity and output relative to price is not what separates these two — look to the categories where the scores diverge.

Best For

Choose the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 if…

  • Portability matters most to you — the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 scores 7.0/10 here (weight and handling relative to capacity).
  • Recharge Speed matters most to you — the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 scores 9.5/10 here (how quickly it refills from mains power).
  • You want to spend less — it's $200 cheaper.
  • Your main use case is camping.

Choose the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 if…

  • Capacity matters most to you — the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 scores 8.5/10 here (usable watt-hours and how long it runs real appliances).
  • Solar Input matters most to you — the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 scores 8.5/10 here (maximum solar input and how practical off-grid recharging is).
  • Output Power matters most to you — the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 scores 9.0/10 here (continuous AC output and whether the surge rating is genuine).
  • Your main use case is off-grid.

Pros & Cons

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

Pros

  • +2,000W continuous with a genuine 3,000W surge is the strongest real output at 1kWh here
  • +49 minutes to full is the fastest recharge of any station in this list
  • +Five AC outlets and two 140W USB-C ports
  • +Routinely discounted to around half its list price

Cons

  • Gen 2 deliberately removed battery expansion — if you want the add-on pack you need the Gen 1 C1000 or C1000X instead, which is easy to get wrong when both are listed
  • Only 12W from the single USB-A port
  • 600W solar is good but well behind the EcoFlow's 1,000W

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2

Pros

  • +6,000+ cycles to 80% is roughly 50% more life than any rival here — over a decade of daily use
  • +2,073Wh and 2,600W covers almost any household appliance short of an electric oven
  • +1,000W solar input
  • +Excellent value against the 2kWh competition

Cons

  • 53.4lb — this is a two-hands, plan-ahead station
  • Not expandable despite the capacity
  • The 3,900W Power Lifting figure is voltage reduction, not real surge
  • UPS switchover is 15 to 20ms, slower than the sub-10ms class, which matters for some desktop PCs
  • Only two USB-C ports at 100W, behind the 140W rivals

Shop by Need

FAQs

Is the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 or BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 better overall?+

Based on our 8-category scoring, the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 comes out ahead overall. See the full breakdown in the scores section above — the right pick still depends on which categories matter most for your use case.

Which is better for Portability, the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 or the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2?+

The Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 scores higher on Portability (7.0/10 vs 4.5/10) — weight and handling relative to capacity.

Which is better for Capacity, the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 or the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2?+

The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 scores higher on Capacity (8.5/10 vs 6.5/10) — usable watt-hours and how long it runs real appliances.

Which is better for Recharge Speed, the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 or the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2?+

The Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 scores higher on Recharge Speed (9.5/10 vs 8.0/10) — how quickly it refills from mains power.

Which is better for Solar Input, the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 or the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2?+

The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 scores higher on Solar Input (8.5/10 vs 7.0/10) — maximum solar input and how practical off-grid recharging is.

Is the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 worth the price difference over the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2?+

The Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 is the cheaper option at $799 versus $999. Whether the pricier model is "worth it" depends on how much you value its lead in Portability.

Which is better suited to my use case?+

The Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 is the better fit if you mainly care about camping. The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 is the better fit for off-grid.

What's the warranty on the Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 vs the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2?+

The Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 ships with a 24-month warranty; the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 ships with a 24-month warranty. Always confirm current terms on the manufacturer's site before buying.

Should I wait for the next model instead of buying either of these?+

If either model is more than two years old, a successor may be close — check the "Latest Model" link on each product page. Otherwise, both are current, well-supported options and there's no strong reason to wait.

Cheaper Option

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus — $899.00

Premium Option

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus — $899.00

Specifications and prices for both products last verified . Scores are calculated from published specifications — see how we compare products.

You May Also Like